South Pittsburg High School Faculty/Staff

TEACHERS

Adkins, Jeff                    H. S. Math

Allison, Donna                7th Grade Eng. Lang. Arts / Social Studies

Andry, Gary                    8th Grade Eng. Lang. Arts / Social Studies

Bird, Don                       Structural Systems and Welding

Blosser, Jacky                  Drivers Education

Castle, Shannon              7th Grade Social Studies / H.S. Personal Finance

Copeland, Kerabrook        7th Grade Math / Science

Dawkins, Mary Katherine   H.S. Exceptional Education

Dawkins, Tyler                 Spanish / ACT Prep

Evans, Jason                    Chemistry / Physical Science / Scientific Research

Genter, J.D.                      Business Technology

Giles, Hunter                    9th Grade English

Hale, David                      Credit Recovery

Henegar, Cody                  VIP

Hill, Paige                        10th Grade English / AP Psychology / History

Honeycutt, Cecily              History

Houts, Mona                     Health Science

Lewis, Ryan                      Engineering

Lewis, Stephanie               11/12th Grade English /

Lofty, Teresa                     Fundamentals of Ed. / Teaching as a Profession

McFall, Scott                     Algebra 2 / Sails Math / H. Geometry / H. Alg.

Murrary, Monroe               Music / Band

Nelson, Emma                  8th Grade Math / Science

Peek, Shawn                     Physical Education

Phillips, David                   8th Gr. U.S History / Economics / U.S. Gov.

Shoemaker, George            H.S. Math (Part-time)

Tidmore, Freddy                Phy. Science / Biology / Enviromental Science

Towery, Austin                  7/8 Grade Science

Webb, Grant                     7/8th Grade Exceptional Education

ADMINISTRATION

Bible, Tim                          Principal

Grider, Vic                         Assistant Principal

 

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Cooper, Lynn

 

OFFICE STAFF

Mason, Denise                    Bookkeeper

Mount, Debbie                    Secretary

 

ASSISTANTS

Grider, Tonya

Mount, Elizabeth

Turner, Sherry

 

SCHOOL NURSE

Case, Lori

 

CAFETERIA STAFF

Desrossier, Cindy

Hutchins, Amy

Moats, Lindsey

Slatton, Jessica

Taylor, Steffa (Manager)

 

CUSTODIANS

Delong, James

Desrossier, Cindy

Nation, Billie

Robinson, Patricia

Winters, Dennis

 

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

Price, Brandon