SPHS Faculty & Staff

TEACHERS

Adkins, Jeff                      High School Math

Allison, Donna                  7th Grade Eng. Lang. Arts/Social Studies

Andry, Gary                      8th Grade Eng. Lang. Arts/Social Studies

Patterson,Blake                Structural Systems and Welding

Blosser, Jacky                   Drivers Education

Castle, Shannon                7th Grade Social Studies/Personal Finance

Copeland, Kerabrook         7th Grade Math/Science

Dawkins, Mary Katherine   High School Exceptional Education

Dawkins, Tyler                  Spanish/ACT Prep

Evans, Jason                     Chemistry/Physical Science/Scientific Research

Genter, J.D.                      Business Technology

Giles, Hunter                     9th Grade English

Hale, David                       Credit Recovery

Henegar, Cody                   VIP

Hill, Paige                         10th Grade English/AP Psychology

Wilson, Josh                      U.S. History/World History

Houts, Mona                      Health Science

Lewis, Ryan                       Engineering

Lewis, Stephanie               11/12th Grade English

Lofty, Teresa                     Fundamentals of Ed./Teaching as a Profession

Murrary, Monroe                Music/Band

Nelson, Emma                   8th Grade Math/Science

Waggoner,Brad                  Physical Education

Phillips, David                    8th Gr. U.S History/Economics/Government

Shoemaker, George            Algebra 2/SAILS Math/Geometry/Algebra

Towery, Austin                   Phy. Science/Biology/Environmental Science

Waggoner, Mary Beth          7/8 Grade Science

Webb, Grant                      7/8th Grade Exceptional Education

ADMINISTRATION

Bible, Tim                     Principal

Grider, Vic                    Assistant Principal

 

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Cooper, Lynn

 

OFFICE STAFF

Turner, Sherry              Bookkeeper

Mount, Debbie              Secretary

 

ASSISTANTS

Grider, Tonya                Academy Exceptional Education

Mount, Elizabeth            High School Exceptional Education

Ridley, Kim                    Librarian

 

SCHOOL NURSE

Case, Lori

 

CAFETERIA STAFF

Desrossier, Cindy

Hutchins, Amy

Moats, Lindsey

Slatton, Jessica

Taylor, Steffa (Manager)

 

CUSTODIANS

Delong, James

Desrossier, Cindy

Nation, Billie

Robinson, Patricia

Winters, Dennis

 

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

Price, Brandon